08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    08516
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1576km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08515
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

08516/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1576km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08516/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:38 14:41 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:32 16:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:05 19:20 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:25 03:40 15 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:15 10:30 15 1
Eluru(EE) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) 18568 Kollam Junction 21:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 01:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Train Number is 08516.

  • How many days in a week 08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special train is 15m at Erode Junction, Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special runs between Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kollam Junction at 10:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08516 ?
  • 08516 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special?
  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special took 32h 30m to cover total distance of 1576km between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains