08516 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special
  • Number
    08516
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08515
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S, EC

08516/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08516/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Shrungavarapukota(SUP) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Borra Guhalu(BGHU) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Araku(ARK) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jeypore(JYP) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Dilmili(DMK) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kirandul(KRDL) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 18514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Kirandul 09:00 Tuesday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger 58501 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Kirandul 21:15 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special 08516 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:45 Kirandul 20:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Special 08514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Kirandul 09:00 Tuesday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 08512 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 Kirandul 10:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 18551 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:45 Kirandul 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special Train Number is 08516.

  • How many days in a week 08516 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special runs ?
  • 08516 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08516 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08516 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special train is 10m at Araku, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:45 and reaches Kirandul/KRDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08516 ?
  • 08516 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kirandul.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 471km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kirandul at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 14:59. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express run from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 06:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 19:08 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)