08520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
  • Number
    08520
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08519
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:55 origin 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:25 08:28 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) 08520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) 22848 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) 02858 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:00 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) Train Number is 08520.

  • How many days in a week 08520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) runs ?
  • 08520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08520 ?
  • 08520 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1495km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)