08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special
  • Number
    08561
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08562
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Warangal(WL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special 08561 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Kacheguda 07:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express 18561 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Kacheguda 07:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express 12861 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Kacheguda 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special Train Number is 08561.

  • How many days in a week 08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special runs ?
  • 08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special train is 5m at Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:40 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08561 ?
  • 08561 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 702km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22837/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)