08565 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special
  • Number
    08565
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    967km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08566
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

08565/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 967km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08565/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Basar(BSX) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special 08565 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special 08509x Visakhapatnam Junction 20:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:34 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 20811 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special Train Number is 08565.

  • How many days in a week 08565 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special runs ?
  • 08565 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08565 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08565 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:00 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08565 ?
  • 08565 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special took 17h 45m to cover total distance of 967km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)