0859 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    0859
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02470
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0859/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0859/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:42 14:45 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:30 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:58 14:05 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) 02809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 Howrah Junction 06:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) 12869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special 0859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) 02322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:15 Howrah Junction 11:40 Daily
Gitanjali SF Special (PT) 03062S Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:25 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Special 02095 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 20:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:15 Howrah Junction 11:40 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special 02469 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12261 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Gitanjali SF Special (PT) 02259 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special Train Number is 0859.

  • How many days in a week 0859 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 0859 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0859 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0859 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special train is 8m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0859 ?
  • 0859 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 23 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1963km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)