08687 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger
  • Number
    08687
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68688
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

08687/ Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08687/ Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 18:10 origin 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.(LSGS) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Henria P.H.(HEN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Nachinda P.H.(NCN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Sitalpur Bengal(STLB) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sujalpur(SJPA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Ashapurna Devi(APRD) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Badalpur Ph(BDPA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Tikra Ph(TKRA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Digha(DGHA) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 08687 Panskura Junction 18:10 Digha 20:50 Daily
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 68687 Panskura Junction 18:10 Digha 20:50 Daily
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 68689 Panskura Junction 19:35 Digha 22:05 Daily
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 68691 Panskura Junction 14:10 Digha 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger ?
  • Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger Train Number is 08687.

  • How many days in a week 08687 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 08687 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08687 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08687 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger train is 1m at Raghunathbari, Rajgoda, Saheed Matangini, Tamluk, Nandakumar P.H., Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H., Deshapran P.H., Henria P.H., Nachinda P.H., Kanthi P Halt, Sitalpur Bengal, Sujalpur, Ashapurna Devi, Badalpur Ph, Ramnagar Bengal, Tikra Ph,

  • What is the Schedule of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger ?
  • Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger runs between Panskura Junction to Digha. It departs from Panskura Junction at 18:10 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08687 ?
  • 08687 arrives on platform number 4 at Panskura Junction and at platform number 2 at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger?
  • Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 118km between Panskura Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12040/ New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12178/ Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express run from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)