08750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU
  • Number
    08750
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68749
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

08750/ Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Shahdol. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08750/ Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 12:30 origin 0
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Karonji(KJZ) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Katora(KTO) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Nagar(NGE) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Darritola Junction(DTL) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Udalkachar(UKR) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Baihatola(BATL) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Kotma(KTMA) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Harrad(HRV) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Mauhari(MZH) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger 58702 Ambikapur 08:40 Shahdol 14:20 Daily
Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU 68750 Ambikapur 12:30 Shahdol 18:30 Daily
Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU 08750 Ambikapur 12:30 Shahdol 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU ?
  • Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU Train Number is 08750.

  • How many days in a week 08750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU runs ?
  • 08750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU train is 10m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU ?
  • Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU runs between Ambikapur to Shahdol. It departs from Ambikapur at 12:30 and reaches Shahdol/SDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08750 ?
  • 08750 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambikapur and at platform number at Shahdol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU?
  • Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 214km between Ambikapur and Shahdol.

  • What is the last station of Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahdol at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)