08815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special
  • Number
    08815
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Keoti/KETI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08816
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

08815/ Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Keoti. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08815/ Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 09:15 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Marauda(MXA) 10:30 10:40 10 0
PUWA(PUWA) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Risama(RSA) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Gundardehi(GDZ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Sikosa(SKSO) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Latabor(LBO) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Balod(BXA) 11:34 11:39 5 0
Bhainsbodh(BSBH) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Kusumkasa(KYS) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Salhaitola(SHIT) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Gudum»(GUDM) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Bhanupratappur(BPTP) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Keoti(KETI) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special 08815 Raipur Junction 09:15 Keoti 13:05 Daily
Raipur - Keoti DEMU 78815 Raipur Junction 09:17 Keoti 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special ?
  • Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special Train Number is 08815.

  • How many days in a week 08815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special runs ?
  • 08815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special train is 10m at Durg Junction, Marauda,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special ?
  • Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special runs between Raipur Junction to Keoti. It departs from Raipur Junction at 09:15 and reaches Keoti/KETI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08815 ?
  • 08815 arrives on platform number 1A at Raipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Keoti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special?
  • Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 166km between Raipur Junction and Keoti.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Keoti at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)