08816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special
  • Number
    08816
  • Source
    Keoti/KETI
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08815
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

08816/ Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Keoti and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08816/ Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Keoti(KETI) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhanupratappur(BPTP) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Gudum»(GUDM) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Salhaitola(SHIT) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Kusumkasa(KYS) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Bhainsbodh(BSBH) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Balod(BXA) 06:13 06:18 5 0
Latabor(LBO) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Sikosa(SKSO) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Gundardehi(GDZ) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Risama(RSA) 06:56 06:57 1 0
PUWA(PUWA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Marauda(MXA) 07:20 07:30 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special 08816 Keoti 05:00 Raipur Junction 08:55 Daily
Keoti - Raipur DEMU 78816 Keoti 05:00 Raipur Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special ?
  • Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special Train Number is 08816.

  • How many days in a week 08816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 08816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special train is 10m at Marauda, Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special ?
  • Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special runs between Keoti to Raipur Junction. It departs from Keoti at 05:00 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08816 ?
  • 08816 arrives on platform number 1 at Keoti and at platform number 1A at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special?
  • Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 166km between Keoti and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Keoti - Raipur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)