0896 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special
  • Number
    0896
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08257
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

0896/ Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0896/ Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Kamptee(KP) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivnath Express Special 08240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special 0896 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily
Shivnath Express Special 366 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express 12856 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily
Shivnath Express (PT) 18240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special 08258 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special ?
  • Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special Train Number is 0896.

  • How many days in a week 0896 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special runs ?
  • 0896 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0896 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0896 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special train is 5m at Durg Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special ?
  • Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special runs between Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Itwari Junction at 06:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0896 ?
  • 0896 arrives on platform number at Itwari Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special?
  • Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 409km between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20923/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)