09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special
  • Number
    09001
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09001/ Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09001/ Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:55 16:10 15 0
Jaora(JAO) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:25 23:40 15 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special Train Number is 09001.

  • How many days in a week 09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special runs ?
  • 09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, Jaora, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh Junction, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Junction, Madar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Madar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 06:15 and reaches Madar Junction/MDJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09001 ?
  • 09001 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Madar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special took to cover total distance of between Bandra Terminus and Madar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madar Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11008/ Deccan Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04744/ Ludhiana - Churu Express Special (UnReserved) run from Ludhiana Junction to Churu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)