09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special
  • Number
    09003
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09004
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:42 04:47 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 11:10 11:30 20 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special 09003 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09455 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19131 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special Train Number is 09003.

  • How many days in a week 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special runs ?
  • 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:45 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09003 ?
  • 09003 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 840km between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16024/ Malgudi Express (UnReserved) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)