09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09006
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09005
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09006/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09006/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Songadh(SGD) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:19 03:39 20 1
Surat(ST) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:52 06:58 6 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:39 08:43 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special 09006 Palitana 20:00 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Wednesday
Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22936 Palitana 20:00 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special ?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09006.

  • How many days in a week 09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special ?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs between Palitana to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Palitana at 20:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09006 ?
  • 09006 arrives on platform number at Palitana and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 787km between Palitana and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)