09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bhusaval Express Special
  • Number
    09007
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09008
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

09007/ Surat - Bhusaval Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09007/ Surat - Bhusaval Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:00 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Chalthan(CHM) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Timbarva(TBV) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Madhi(MID) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Kolde(KFF) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:12 21:22 10 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Amalner(AN) 23:28 23:31 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59013 Surat 23:35 Bhusaval Junction 09:15 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Express Special 09007 Surat 17:00 Bhusaval Junction 01:30 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Express 19007 Surat 17:00 Bhusaval Junction 01:30 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59077 Surat 16:45 Bhusaval Junction 01:50 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59075 Surat 07:15 Bhusaval Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bhusaval Express Special ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special Train Number is 09007.

  • How many days in a week 09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special runs ?
  • 09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special train is 10m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bhusaval Express Special ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special runs between Surat to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Surat at 17:00 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09007 ?
  • 09007 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bhusaval Express Special?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 335km between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bhusaval Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)