09011 Gujarat SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat SF Special
  • Number
    09011
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09012
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09011/ Gujarat SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09011/ Gujarat SF Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:47 05:50 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Boisar(BOR) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Valsad(BL) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Surat(ST) 09:58 10:03 5 0
Kim(KIM) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special 02009 Mumbai Central 06:40 Ahmedabad Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 14:05 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02933 Mumbai Central 14:05 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special 02931 Mumbai Central 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:40 Ahmedabad Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19011 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express 82901 Mumbai Central 15:45 Ahmedabad Junction 22:05 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gujarat SF Special 0917 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat SF Special ?
  • Gujarat SF Special Train Number is 09011.

  • How many days in a week 09011 Gujarat SF Special runs ?
  • 09011 Gujarat SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09011 Gujarat SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09011 Gujarat SF Special train is 5m at Borivali, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat SF Special ?
  • Gujarat SF Special runs between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 05:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09011 ?
  • 09011 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat SF Special?
  • Gujarat SF Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 493km between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)