09023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special
  • Number
    09023
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09024
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09023/ Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09023/ Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Virar(VR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Valsad(BL) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59023 Mumbai Central 18:10 Valsad 22:55 Daily
Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special 09023 Mumbai Central 18:10 Valsad 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special Train Number is 09023.

  • How many days in a week 09023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special runs ?
  • 09023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special train is 2m at Dadar Western, Borivali, Virar, Dahanu Road, Vapi,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special runs between Mumbai Central to Valsad. It departs from Mumbai Central at 18:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09023 ?
  • 09023 arrives on platform number 4 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 1 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 194km between Mumbai Central and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22467/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)