09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special
  • Number
    09033
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09034
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

09033/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09033/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:21 10:31 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:15 11:35 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 09091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni) 05068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 19091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special 09033 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special Train Number is 09033.

  • How many days in a week 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special runs ?
  • 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09033 ?
  • 09033 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 2026km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)