09035 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special
  • Number
    09035
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09036
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09035/ Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09035/ Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 09:20 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:51 09:54 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Virar(VR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Saphale(SAH) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Valsad(BL) 12:59 13:04 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Surat(ST) 14:47 14:52 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Kim(KIM) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Panoli(PAO) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:13 16:22 9 0
Nabipur(NIU) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Itola(ITA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:29 02:34 5 1
Bhanvad(BNVD) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Ranavav(RWO) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Porbandar(PBR) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special 09035 Mumbai Central 09:20 Porbandar 05:30 Daily
Saurashtra Express 19015 Mumbai Central 09:20 Porbandar 05:30 Daily
Saurashtra Express 19215 Mumbai Central 09:20 Porbandar 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special Train Number is 09035.

  • How many days in a week 09035 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special runs ?
  • 09035 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09035 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09035 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special train is 10m at Udhna Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special runs between Mumbai Central to Porbandar. It departs from Mumbai Central at 09:20 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09035 ?
  • 09035 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 953km between Mumbai Central and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains