09036 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special
  • Number
    09036
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09035
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09036/ Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09036/ Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 21:20 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:43 23:48 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Sanand(SAU) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Vasad Junction(VDA) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:43 09:48 5 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Itola(ITA) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Palej(PLJ) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Nabipur(NIU) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:08 11:13 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Panoli(PAO) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Kim(KIM) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Sayan(SYN) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Surat(ST) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Maroli(MRL) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Amalsad(AML) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Valsad(BL) 14:42 14:47 5 1
Pardi(PAD) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Udvada(UVD) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Bhilad(BLD) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Gholvad(GVD) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Saphale(SAH) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Virar(VR) 17:42 17:44 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:17 18:21 4 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:52 18:57 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special 09036 Porbandar 21:20 Mumbai Central 19:30 Daily
Saurashtra Express 19016 Porbandar 21:20 Mumbai Central 19:30 Daily
Saurashtra Express 19216 Porbandar 21:20 Mumbai Central 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special ?
  • Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special Train Number is 09036.

  • How many days in a week 09036 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special runs ?
  • 09036 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09036 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09036 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special ?
  • Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special runs between Porbandar to Mumbai Central. It departs from Porbandar at 21:20 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09036 ?
  • 09036 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special?
  • Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 953km between Porbandar and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)