09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    09041
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1922km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09042
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1922km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:26 04:36 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:03 13:08 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Janghai Junction(JNH) 04:21 04:23 2 2
Mariahu(MAY) 05:11 05:13 2 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Dodhi(DHE) 06:51 06:53 2 2
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 08:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) 19041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) 09041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 08:20 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 09041.

  • How many days in a week 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:25 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09041 ?
  • 09041 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1922km between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 14:16 and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:11 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09732/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)