09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    09042
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1922km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09041
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1922km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 19:30 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dodhi(DHE) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mariahu(MAY) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:32 12:37 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:40 18:00 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:43 21:53 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 23:39 23:44 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:24 03:27 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express 19042 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 07:50 Tuesday Sunday
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special 09042 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 04:15 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 09042.

  • How many days in a week 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special runs between Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ghazipur City at 19:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09042 ?
  • 09042 arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1922km between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08437/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special run from Bhadrak to Cuttack Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03694/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06030/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:07 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02619/ Matsyagandha Express Festival Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02614/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas COVID-19 Special run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)