09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    09044
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09043
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09044/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09044/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:30 00:45 15 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 05:08 05:11 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:46 06:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) 19066 Bhagat ki Kothi 18:55 Bandra Terminus 11:20 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:25 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 18:55 Bandra Terminus 11:20 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 20944 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:25 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:25 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) 02966 Bhagat ki Kothi 18:55 Bandra Terminus 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 09044.

  • How many days in a week 09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09044 ?
  • 09044 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 933km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)