09047 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special
  • Number
    09047
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    80km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09048
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

09047/ Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 80km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09047/ Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:35 origin 0
Surat(ST) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:45 21:53 8 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) 02909 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) 12247 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Friday
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12907 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special Train Number is 09047.

  • How many days in a week 09047 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special runs ?
  • 09047 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09047 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09047 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special train is 8m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:35 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09047 ?
  • 09047 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 1367km between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)