09049 Surat - Mahuva SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Mahuva SF Special
  • Number
    09049
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09050
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09049/ Surat - Mahuva SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09049/ Surat - Mahuva SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 22:00 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 06:19 06:21 2 1
DHASA JN(DAS) 06:45 06:46 1 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 07:14 07:15 1 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 07:32 07:33 1 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 08:14 08:15 1 1
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Mahuva SF Express 19025 Surat 05:30 MAHUVA JN 16:40 Wednesday
Surat - Mahuva SF Special 09049 Surat 22:00 MAHUVA JN 09:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Surat - Mahuva SF Express 20955 Surat 22:00 MAHUVA JN 09:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Mahuva SF Special ?
  • Surat - Mahuva SF Special Train Number is 09049.

  • How many days in a week 09049 Surat - Mahuva SF Special runs ?
  • 09049 Surat - Mahuva SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09049 Surat - Mahuva SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09049 Surat - Mahuva SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Mahuva SF Special ?
  • Surat - Mahuva SF Special runs between Surat to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Surat at 22:00 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09049 ?
  • 09049 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Mahuva SF Special?
  • Surat - Mahuva SF Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 631km between Surat and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Mahuva SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)