09050 Mahuva - Surat SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Surat SF Special
  • Number
    09050
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09049
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09050/ Mahuva - Surat SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09050/ Mahuva - Surat SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 19:30 origin 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 20:45 20:46 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:15 02:30 15 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:08 04:13 5 1
Surat(ST) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Surat SF Express 19026 MAHUVA JN 19:55 Surat 07:20 Wednesday
Mahuva - Surat SF Special 09050 MAHUVA JN 19:30 Surat 06:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahuva - Surat SF Special ?
  • Mahuva - Surat SF Special Train Number is 09050.

  • How many days in a week 09050 Mahuva - Surat SF Special runs ?
  • 09050 Mahuva - Surat SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09050 Mahuva - Surat SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09050 Mahuva - Surat SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahuva - Surat SF Special ?
  • Mahuva - Surat SF Special runs between MAHUVA JN to Surat. It departs from MAHUVA JN at 19:30 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09050 ?
  • 09050 arrives on platform number at MAHUVA JN and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahuva - Surat SF Special?
  • Mahuva - Surat SF Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 631km between MAHUVA JN and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Mahuva - Surat SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12922/ Flying Ranee run from Surat to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12726/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12642/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)