09051 Shramik Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Special (PT)
  • Number
    09051
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1859km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09052
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09051/ Shramik Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1859km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09051/ Shramik Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 22:15 origin 0
Bhestan(BHET) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Special (PT) 09051 Valsad 22:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:50 Saturday
Shramik Express (PT) 19051 Valsad 22:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramik Special (PT) ?
  • Shramik Special (PT) Train Number is 09051.

  • How many days in a week 09051 Shramik Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09051 Shramik Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09051 Shramik Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09051 Shramik Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramik Special (PT) ?
  • Shramik Special (PT) runs between Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Valsad at 22:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09051 ?
  • 09051 arrives on platform number at Valsad and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramik Special (PT)?
  • Shramik Special (PT) took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1859km between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shramik Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)