09052 Shramik Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Special
  • Number
    09052
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1859km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09051
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09052/ Shramik Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1859km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09052/ Shramik Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:17 00:20 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Vyara(VYA) 04:07 04:08 1 2
Bhestan(BHET) 05:38 05:43 5 2
Valsad(BL) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Special 09052 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Valsad 07:10 Monday
Shramik Express (PT) 19052 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Valsad 07:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramik Special ?
  • Shramik Special Train Number is 09052.

  • How many days in a week 09052 Shramik Special runs ?
  • 09052 Shramik Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09052 Shramik Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09052 Shramik Special train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramik Special ?
  • Shramik Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09052 ?
  • 09052 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramik Special?
  • Shramik Special took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1859km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Shramik Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)