09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Jodhpur Special
  • Number
    09055
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09056
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

09055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 19:00 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 00:55 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Falna(FA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:24 07:29 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 08:01 08:04 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express 19055 Valsad 19:00 Jodhpur Junction 08:55 Tuesday
Valsad - Jodhpur Special 09055 Valsad 19:00 Jodhpur Junction 08:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Jodhpur Special ?
  • Valsad - Jodhpur Special Train Number is 09055.

  • How many days in a week 09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special runs ?
  • 09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Jodhpur Special ?
  • Valsad - Jodhpur Special runs between Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Valsad at 19:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09055 ?
  • 09055 arrives on platform number at Valsad and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Jodhpur Special?
  • Valsad - Jodhpur Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 754km between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Jodhpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)