09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09060
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2142km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09059
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

09060/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 2142km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09060/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:20 02:30 10 2
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 04:01 04:03 2 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:20 08:30 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:20 10:30 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:20 14:30 10 2
Surat(ST) 17:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) 19054 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Surat 17:00 Sunday
Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special 09060 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Surat 17:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special Train Number is 09060.

  • How many days in a week 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09060 ?
  • 09060 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special took 44h 50m to cover total distance of 2142km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)