09067 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09067
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    791km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09067
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09067/ Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 791km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09067/ Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 11:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special Train Number is 09067.

  • How many days in a week 09067 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09067 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09067 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09067 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Udhna Junction. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 11:30 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09067 ?
  • 09067 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special?
  • Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 791km between Madgaon Junction and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)