09068 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09068
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    791km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09068
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09068/ Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 791km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09068/ Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 15:25 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Khed(KHED) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special Train Number is 09068.

  • How many days in a week 09068 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09068 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09068 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09068 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special train is 5m at Vasai Road, Panvel Junction, Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs between Udhna Junction to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Udhna Junction at 15:25 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09068 ?
  • 09068 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special?
  • Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 791km between Udhna Junction and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)