09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09071
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09072
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09071/ Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09071/ Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 05:35 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:01 07:05 4 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:35 08:55 20 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 12:34 12:39 5 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 13:16 13:18 2 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 13:39 13:40 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 14:07 14:08 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 14:26 14:27 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 16:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Mahuva SF Express 19025 Surat 05:30 MAHUVA JN 16:40 Wednesday
Surat - Mahuva SF Special 09049 Surat 22:00 MAHUVA JN 09:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special ?
  • Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09071.

  • How many days in a week 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special ?
  • Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special runs between Surat to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Surat at 05:35 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09071 ?
  • 09071 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special?
  • Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 631km between Surat and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)