09078 Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special
  • Number
    09078
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09077
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09078/ Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Nandurbar. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09078/ Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 09:00 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 09:32 09:35 3 0
Paldhi(PLD) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Chavalkhede(CHLK) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Bhone(BHNE) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Takarkhede(TKHE) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Amalner(AN) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Bhortek(BRTK) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Padse(PDP) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Betawad(BEW) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Hol(HOL) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Sonshelu(SNSL) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Vikhran(VKH) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Ranala(RNL) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Tisi(TISI) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Choupale(CUE) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special 09078 Bhusaval Junction 09:00 Nandurbar 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special ?
  • Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special Train Number is 09078.

  • How many days in a week 09078 Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09078 Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09078 Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09078 Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special train is 3m at Jalgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special ?
  • Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special runs between Bhusaval Junction to Nandurbar. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 09:00 and reaches Nandurbar/NDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09078 ?
  • 09078 arrives on platform number at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number at Nandurbar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special?
  • Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 174km between Bhusaval Junction and Nandurbar.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nandurbar at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15666/ BG Express (PT) run from Mariani Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14112/ Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)