09080 Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special
  • Number
    09080
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09079
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09080/ Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09080/ Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 10:20 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Itola(ITA) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special 09080 Vadodara Junction 10:20 Bharuch Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special Train Number is 09080.

  • How many days in a week 09080 Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09080 Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09080 Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09080 Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special train is 1m at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, Kashipura Sarar, Miyagam Karjan, Lakodra Dethan, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur, Chavaj,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Bharuch Junction. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 10:20 and reaches Bharuch Junction/BH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09080 ?
  • 09080 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special?
  • Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 71km between Vadodara Junction and Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Bharuch MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharuch Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:44. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)