09083 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local
  • Number
    09083
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    SPL-2
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 04:10 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93035 Virar 20:35 Dahanu Road 21:50 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93031 Virar 18:00 Dahanu Road 19:10 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93027 Virar 15:45 Dahanu Road 17:10 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93025 Virar 15:05 Dahanu Road 16:45 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93023 Virar 13:20 Dahanu Road 14:40 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93021 Virar 12:15 Dahanu Road 13:35 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU 69173 Virar 22:55 Dahanu Road 00:11 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 09083 Virar 04:10 Dahanu Road 05:25 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU 59043 Virar 22:55 Dahanu Road 00:11 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local SPL-1 Virar 04:10 Dahanu Road 05:25 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93019 Virar 11:55 Dahanu Road 13:15 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 Virar 09:10 Dahanu Road 10:35 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93003 Virar 05:35 Dahanu Road 06:53 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93001 Virar 05:00 Dahanu Road 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local Train Number is 09083.

  • How many days in a week 09083 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local runs ?
  • 09083 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09083 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09083 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local train is 1m at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local runs between Virar to Dahanu Road. It departs from Virar at 04:10 and reaches Dahanu Road/DRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09083 ?
  • 09083 arrives on platform number at Virar and at platform number at Dahanu Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local?
  • Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 64km between Virar and Dahanu Road.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahanu Road at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)