09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09091
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1977km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09092
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09091/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1977km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09091/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:21 10:31 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:15 15:25 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:20 12:50 30 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 09091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni) 05068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 19091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special 09033 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Train Number is 09091.

  • How many days in a week 09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09091 ?
  • 09091 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special took 37h 0m to cover total distance of 1977km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kozhikode Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:48 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11140/ Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Gadag Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)