09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09092
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1977km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09091
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09092/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1977km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09092/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:30 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:00 02:30 30 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:07 18:09 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Surat(ST) 04:55 05:02 7 2
Borivali(BVI) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special 09092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special (Via Barhni) (PT) 05067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special 09034 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special Train Number is 09092.

  • How many days in a week 09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09092 ?
  • 09092 arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1977km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)