09095 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special
  • Number
    09095
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09096
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09095/ Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Nandurbar. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09095/ Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 18:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Chalthan(CHM) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Timbarva(TBV) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Madhi(MID) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Dosvada(DSD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Kolde(KFF) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Nandurbar MEMU 69169 Surat 18:30 Nandurbar 22:55 Daily
Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special 09095 Surat 18:15 Nandurbar 22:30 Daily
Surat - Nandurbar MEMU 59051 Surat 18:30 Nandurbar 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special ?
  • Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special Train Number is 09095.

  • How many days in a week 09095 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09095 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09095 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09095 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special train is 2m at Udhna Junction, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Ukai Songadh, Lakkad Kot, Navapur, Chinchpada, Khandbara,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special ?
  • Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special runs between Surat to Nandurbar. It departs from Surat at 18:15 and reaches Nandurbar/NDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09095 ?
  • 09095 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Nandurbar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special?
  • Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 161km between Surat and Nandurbar.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nandurbar at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)