09101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    09101
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 04:35 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:15 05:25 10 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 05:57 06:00 3 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Valsad(BL) 07:24 07:39 15 0
Dungri(DGI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 08:42 08:48 6 0
Sachin(SCH) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:19 09:25 6 0
Surat(ST) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Utran(URN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 10:10 10:14 4 0
Sayan(SYN) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Kim(KIM) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express 19101 Virar 04:35 Bharuch Junction 11:20 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 59009 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 69149 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special 09101 Virar 04:35 Bharuch Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special ?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special Train Number is 09101.

  • How many days in a week 09101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 09101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special train is 15m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special ?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special runs between Virar to Bharuch Junction. It departs from Virar at 04:35 and reaches Bharuch Junction/BH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09101 ?
  • 09101 arrives on platform number at Virar and at platform number at Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 267km between Virar and Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharuch Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:12 and arrival time of 06:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)