09104 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special
  • Number
    09104
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09103
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09104/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Kevadiya. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09104/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 05:25 origin 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Amalner(AN) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Surat(ST) 05:13 05:18 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:15 07:30 15 1
Kevadiya(KDCY) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express 20904 Varanasi Junction 05:25 Kevadiya 09:15 Thusday
Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special 09104 Varanasi Junction 05:25 Kevadiya 09:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special Train Number is 09104.

  • How many days in a week 09104 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special runs ?
  • 09104 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09104 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09104 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 05:25 and reaches Kevadiya/KDCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09104 ?
  • 09104 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 1 at Kevadiya.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special?
  • Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1615km between Varanasi Junction and Kevadiya.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kevadiya at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)