09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special
  • Number
    09105
  • Source
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09106
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

09105/ Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kevadiya and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09105/ Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kevadiya(KDCY) origin 18:55 origin 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 19:27 19:42 15 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:37 22:42 5 0
Amalner(AN) 02:32 02:42 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana Express 20905 Kevadiya 18:55 Rewa 17:15 Friday
Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special 09105 Kevadiya 18:55 Rewa 17:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special Train Number is 09105.

  • How many days in a week 09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special runs ?
  • 09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special train is 15m at Dabhoi Junction», Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special runs between Kevadiya to Rewa. It departs from Kevadiya at 18:55 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09105 ?
  • 09105 arrives on platform number 1 at Kevadiya and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special?
  • Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1338km between Kevadiya and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)