09112 Haridwar - Valsad SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Valsad SF Special
  • Number
    09112
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1435km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09111
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09112/ Haridwar - Valsad SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1435km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09112/ Haridwar - Valsad SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 17:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Valsad(BL) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express 12912 Haridwar 17:30 Valsad 14:25 Wednesday
Haridwar - Valsad SF Special 09112 Haridwar 17:30 Valsad 14:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Valsad SF Special ?
  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Special Train Number is 09112.

  • How many days in a week 09112 Haridwar - Valsad SF Special runs ?
  • 09112 Haridwar - Valsad SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09112 Haridwar - Valsad SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09112 Haridwar - Valsad SF Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Valsad SF Special ?
  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Special runs between Haridwar to Valsad. It departs from Haridwar at 17:30 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09112 ?
  • 09112 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Valsad SF Special?
  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Special took 20h 55m to cover total distance of 1435km between Haridwar and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Valsad SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18008/ Simlipal Intercity Express run from Bhanjpur to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17201/ Golconda Express run from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16607/ Kannur - Coimbatore Express run from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 19:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)