09117 Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special
  • Number
    09117
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1455km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09118
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09117/ Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1455km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09117/ Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:44 07:49 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special 09127 Surat 06:00 SubedarGanj 07:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special ?
  • Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special Train Number is 09117.

  • How many days in a week 09117 Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special runs ?
  • 09117 Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09117 Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09117 Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special train is 10m at Ratlam Junction, Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special ?
  • Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special runs between Surat to SubedarGanj. It departs from Surat at 06:00 and reaches SubedarGanj/SFG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09117 ?
  • 09117 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at SubedarGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special?
  • Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1455km between Surat and SubedarGanj.

  • What is the last station of Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SubedarGanj at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)