09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09118
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1415km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09117
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09118/ SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1415km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09118/ SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 19:25 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhind(BIX) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Soni(SONI) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Malanpur(MLAR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:58 18:08 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Surat(ST) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special 09128 SubedarGanj 11:10 Surat 12:45 Saturday
SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special 09118 SubedarGanj 19:25 Surat 20:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special ?
  • SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09118.

  • How many days in a week 09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Guna Junction, Ujjain Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special ?
  • SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special runs between SubedarGanj to Surat. It departs from SubedarGanj at 19:25 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09118 ?
  • 09118 arrives on platform number at SubedarGanj and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special?
  • SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1415km between SubedarGanj and Surat.

  • What is the last station of SubedarGanj - Surat SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12025/ Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express run from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11408/ Lucknow Jn - Pune Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11266/ Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)