09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special
  • Number
    09118
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1455km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09117
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09118/ SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1455km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09118/ SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 11:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special 09128 SubedarGanj 11:10 Surat 12:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special ?
  • SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special Train Number is 09118.

  • How many days in a week 09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special runs ?
  • 09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special train is 10m at Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special ?
  • SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special runs between SubedarGanj to Surat. It departs from SubedarGanj at 11:10 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09118 ?
  • 09118 arrives on platform number at SubedarGanj and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special?
  • SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1455km between SubedarGanj and Surat.

  • What is the last station of SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12074/ Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15647/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)