09122 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special
  • Number
    09122
  • Source
    Paldhi/PLD
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    296km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09121
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

09122/ Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paldhi and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 296km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09122/ Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paldhi(PLD) origin 20:45 origin 0
Chavalkhede(CHLK) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Takarkhede(TKHE) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Amalner(AN) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Bhortek(BRTK) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Padse(PDP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Betawad(BEW) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Hol(HOL) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Vikhran(VKH) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Ranala(RNL) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tisi(TISI) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Choupale(CUE) 00:01 00:01 0 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:16 00:21 5 1
Dhekwad(DWD) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Khandbara(KBH) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Khatgaon(KHTG) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Chinchpada(CPD) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Kolde(KFF) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Navapur(NWU) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Ukai Songadh(USD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Vyara(VYA) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Madhi(MID) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bardoli(BIY) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Gangadhara(GGAR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Chalthan(CHM) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) 19106 Paldhi 22:20 Udhna Junction 06:30 Daily
Paldhi - Udhna MEMU 69180 Paldhi 21:30 Udhna Junction 05:30 Daily
Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special 09122 Paldhi 20:45 Udhna Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special ?
  • Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special Train Number is 09122.

  • How many days in a week 09122 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09122 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09122 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09122 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special train is 5m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special ?
  • Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special runs between Paldhi to Udhna Junction. It departs from Paldhi at 20:45 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09122 ?
  • 09122 arrives on platform number at Paldhi and at platform number at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special?
  • Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 296km between Paldhi and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)