09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09123
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09124
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09123/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09123/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:31 05:36 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:13 12:23 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express 22923 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Jamnagar 14:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special 09123 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Jamnagar 14:25 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special Train Number is 09123.

  • How many days in a week 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09123 ?
  • 09123 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 813km between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)