09124 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09124
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09123
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09124/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09124/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 20:00 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:11 21:16 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:34 03:39 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Surat(ST) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:52 06:58 6 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:39 08:43 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22924 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special 09124 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special ?
  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special Train Number is 09124.

  • How many days in a week 09124 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09124 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09124 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09124 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special ?
  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special runs between Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jamnagar at 20:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09124 ?
  • 09124 arrives on platform number at Jamnagar and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special?
  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 813km between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) run from Rangiya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)