09132 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godhra - Anand MEMU Special
  • Number
    09132
  • Source
    Godhra Junction/GDA
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09131
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09132/ Godhra - Anand MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09132/ Godhra - Anand MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Godhra Junction(GDA) origin 08:30 origin 0
Vavadi Khurd(VKG) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Tuwa(TUWA) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Timba Road(TBA) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Sevaliya(SVL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Angadi(AGCI) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Thasra(TAS) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dakor(DK) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Umreth(UMH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Od(OD) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Bhalej(BAJ) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Sadanapura(SNA) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69126 Godhra Junction 12:40 Anand Junction 15:15 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69148 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:40 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69124 Godhra Junction 04:15 Anand Junction 06:30 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69146 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 59166 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU Special 09134 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:35 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU Special 09132 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:50 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 59116 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godhra - Anand MEMU Special ?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU Special Train Number is 09132.

  • How many days in a week 09132 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09132 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09132 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09132 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special train is 1m at Vavadi Khurd, Tuwa, Timba Road, Sevaliya, Angadi, Thasra, Dakor, Umreth, Od, Bhalej, Sadanapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Godhra - Anand MEMU Special ?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU Special runs between Godhra Junction to Anand Junction. It departs from Godhra Junction at 08:30 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09132 ?
  • 09132 arrives on platform number at Godhra Junction and at platform number at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godhra - Anand MEMU Special?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 79km between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Godhra - Anand MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20927/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express run from Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)