09136 Gujarat Queen Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Queen Special
  • Number
    09136
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09135
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

09136/ Gujarat Queen Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09136/ Gujarat Queen Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:22 20:27 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Panoli(PAO) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kim(KIM) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Sayan(SYN) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Dungri(DGI) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Valsad(BL) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Queen 19110 Ahmedabad Junction 18:10 Valsad 00:40 Daily
Gujarat Queen Special 0921A Ahmedabad Junction 18:10 Valsad 00:40 Daily
Gujarat Queen 19034 Ahmedabad Junction 18:10 Valsad 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Queen Special ?
  • Gujarat Queen Special Train Number is 09136.

  • How many days in a week 09136 Gujarat Queen Special runs ?
  • 09136 Gujarat Queen Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09136 Gujarat Queen Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09136 Gujarat Queen Special train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Queen Special ?
  • Gujarat Queen Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09136 ?
  • 09136 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Queen Special?
  • Gujarat Queen Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 299km between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Queen Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 00:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)